Central Warwickshire Youth Football League

News:



http://www.sci-footballfestivals.co.uk/

2002/2003

U17 OPEN CUP
Winners - C.C.C. BOYS

U17 LEAGUE CUP
Winners - C.C.C. BOYS

Under 17 Premier                  P    W    D    L    F    A    PTS     

1 CCC                                       12   11    1    0   50   16     34

2 HOLLY LANE UNITED               12    7    1    4   38   28     22

3 OLTON RAVENS                      12    6    2    4   27   32     20

4 ARDEN FOREST                       11    5    1    5   33   22     16

5 WATER ORTON WANDERERS    12    5    1    6   28   35     16

6 HIGHGATE COLTS                   11    1    2    8   10   27      5

7 CHURCHILL UNITED                12    1    2    9   14   40      5

 

Under 17 DIV 1                    P    W    D    L    F    A    PTS     

1 BORDESLEY ROVERS            12   11    0    1   40   14     33

2 SOLIHULL COLTS                 12    7    2    3   37   18     23

3 AUSTIN SPORTS & SOCIAL   12    7    1    4   29   24     22

4 KINGSTANDING UNITED       12    4    3    5   44   25     15

5 MAYPOLE JUNIORS               12    5    0    7   22   32     15

6 CASTLEHURST COLTS           12    2    2    8   33   40      8

7 HOLY SOULS                        12    2    0   10   18   70      6

U16 PREMIER DIVISION
Winners - ARDEN FOREST

U16 DIVISION ONE
Winners - SUTTON TOWN BOYS

U16 DIVISION TWO
Winners - SANDWELL COLTS

U16 DIVISION THREE
Winners - OLTON RAVENS

U16 OPEN CUP
Winners - SHENLEY RADFORD

U16 LEAGUE CUP
Winners - LYNDON COLTS

U16 LEAGUE SHIELD
Winners - SELA

U15 PREMIER DIVISION
Winners - ERDINGTON BOYS

U15 DIVISION ONE
Winners - SHENLEY GREEN

U15 DIVISION TWO
Winners - ROMULUS

U15 DIVISION THREE
Winners - YARDLEY KINGS

U15 DIVISION FOUR
Winners - ST GEORGES WARRIORS

U15 OPEN CUP
Winners - SEDGEMERE SPORTS & ROMULUS  (shared)

U15 LEAGUE CUP
Winners - SEDGEMERE SPORTS

U15 LEAGUE SHIELD
Winners - KINGS HEATH CONCORDE

U14 PREMIER DIVISION
Winners - SHENLEY RADFORD

U14 DIVISION ONE
Winners - SUTTON UNITED

U14 DIVISION TWO
Winners - BIRMINGHAM PARK RANGERS

U14 DIVISION THREE
Winners - CASTLE COLTS

U14 DIVISION FOUR
Winners - FIVE WAYS UNITED

U14 OPEN CUP
Winners - KENILWORTH WARDENS

U14 LEAGUE CUP
Winners - KENILWORTH WARDENS

U14 LEAGUE SHIELD
Winners - SHIRLEY FALCONS

U13 DIVISION ONE
Winners - ARDEN FOREST

U13 DIVISION TWO
Winners - C.C.C. BOYS A

U13 DIVISION THREE
Winners - HURRICANE RANGERS

U13 DIVISION FOUR
Winners - SUTTON LIONS

U13 DIVISION FIVE
Winners - MAHAL WARRIORS

U13 OPEN CUP
Winners - SHENLEY RADFORD

U13 LEAGUE CUP
Winners - C.C.C. BOYS A

U13 LEAGUE SHIELD
Winners - HEADLESS CROSS

U12 DIVISION ONE
Winners - LEAFIELD ATHLETIC A

U12 DIVISION TWO
Winners - CATSHILL WARRIORS

U12 DIVISION THREE
Winners - C.C.C. BOYS

U12 DIVISION FOUR
Winners - HOLY SOULS

U12 DIVISION FIVE
Winners - HEADLESS CROSS UNITED

U12 DIVISION SIX
Winners - C.C.C. BOYS B

U12 OPEN CUP
Winners - LEAFIELD ATHELTIC A

U12 LEAGUE CUP
Winners - CATSHILL WARRIORS

U12 LEAGUE SHIELD
Winners - C.C.C. BOYS B

U11 OPEN CUP
Winners - TR 2000

U11 LEAGUE CUP
Winners - HOLY NAME

U11 LEAGUE SHIELD
Winners - C.C.C. BOYS

Under 11 PREMIER DIV       P    W    D    L    F    A    PTS     

T R 2000                              22   18    2    2   77   19     56 CHAMPIONS

SOLIHULL JUNIORS               22   16    2    4   88   30     50 RUNNER-UP

HOLY NAME                           22   14    4    4   80   25     46

PHOENIX RANGERS                22   11    2    9   56   67     35

SHENLEY RADFORD                22   10    3    9   53   43     33

SMITHSWOOD FC                  22    9    3   10   59   69     30

KINGFISHER COLTS               22    8    3   11   52   62     27

CADBURY ATHLETIC JUNIORS 22    7    4   11   40   59     25

ROYAL EAGLES                      22    6    2   14   31   83     20

OLTON RAVENS                     22    5    4   13   39   61     19

MAYPOLE JUNIORS                22    5    4   13   39   62     19

LEAFIELD ATHLETIC              22    5    3   14   33   67     18

 

Under 11 DIV 1                    P    W    D    L    F    A    PTS     

CHARLEMONT AFC                 16   14    1    1   84   12     43 CHAMPIONS

HANBURY FC                         16   13    1    2   73   27     40 RUNNER-UP

COLESHILL TOWN                  16    8    3    5   34   39     27

FECKENHAM COLTS                16    7    2    7   38   45     23

HARDY SPICER                      16    7    0    9   51   42     21

SUTTON TOWN                      16    4    3    9   30   55     15

ARDEN FOREST                     16    4    2   10   23   38     14

CASTLEHURST COLTS.           16    4    1   11   27   63     13

BINBROOK F.C.                     16    4    1   11   28   67     13

 

Under 11 DIV 2                  P    W    D    L    F    A    PTS     

WEST HAGLEY                    18   15    2    1  104   19     47 CHAMPIONS

CALLOWBROOK SWIFTS      18   13    2    3   76   28     41 RUNNER-UP

KNOWLE F.C.                      18   12    3    3   70   27     39

COLDLAND COLTS               18   10    4    4   54   37     34

KINGS NORTON                  18    8    5    5   64   41     29

LAD IN THE LANE                18    7    2    9   52   58     23

HUNTERS MOON FC             18    4    3   11   35   51     15

FECKENHAM JUNIORS          18    4    3   11   31   57     15

CRUSADERS                       18    3    0   15   20  105      9

BROMSGROVE TOWN           18    2    0   16   24  107      6

 

 

Under 11 DIV 3                  P    W    D    L    F    A    PTS     

LYNDON COLTS                   20   18    0    2   89   30     54 CHAMPIONS

CCC'S                                 20   17    1    2  107   38     52 RUNNER-UP

MOOR GREEN COLTS           20   14    1    5   87   41     43

GLEBE COLTS                     20   12    3    5   77   39     39

RUBERY JUNIORS                20    8    3    9   66   65     27

SPORTING F.C.                    20    7    4    9   53   54     25

CATSHILL  JUNIORS             20    7    4    9   43   47     25

YARDLEY KINGS                  20    8    1   11   43   68     25

BRADLEY RANGERS              20    4    0   16   27  118     12

CHURCHILL UNITED             20    3    1   16   23   69     10

ULVERLEY HAWKS                20    3    0   17   29   75      9

 

Under 11 DIV 4                   P    W    D    L    F    A    PTS     

ALVECHURCH F.C.                20   17    2    1   97   32     53 CHAMPIONS

LEAFIELD ALBION                20   16    2    2   93   35     50 RUNNER-UP

MARSTON GREEN BOYS        20   11    5    4   59   38     38

PORTWAY                            20   11    4    5   65   28     37

HUNT END RANGERS            20    9    6    5   44   37     33

BEAUS TERRIORS                20    7    3   10   43   39     24

KINGSHURST SPORTS          20    7    2   11   45   61     23

HAMPTON SPORTS               20    5    6    9   48   56     21

HALESOWEN TOWN COLTS   20    6    2   12   42   70     20

OLTON RAVENS COLTS         20    3    3   14   28   82     12

MAYPOLE UNITED                 20    0    1   19   25  111      1

 

Under 11 DIV 5                  P    W    D    L    F    A    PTS     

PHEASEY LIONS                  20   19    1    0  175   13     58 CHAMPIONS

WHARFSIDE COLTS             20   17    1    2  156   29     52 RUNNER-UP

BOURNVILLE WARRIORS      20   11    6    3   54   29     39

SOLIHULL JUNIORS COLTS   20   13    0    7   71   48     39

CCC 2000                           20   12    1    7   57   47     37

GREENLANDS                      20    9    2    9   80   54     29

SUTTON TOWN JUNIORS      20    8    2   10   61   82     26

YARDLEY ROYALS                20    5    0   15   62  128     15

PHOENIX COLTS                  20    4    1   15   60   99     13

KN0WLE LIONS                    20    3    0   17   26  175      9

BROMSGROVE TOWN COLTS 20    2    0   18   30  128      6

U9 GROUP A
CHAMPIONS - MAYPOLE JUNIORS
RUNNERS UP - KNOWLE PANTHERS

U9 GROUP B
CHAMPIONS - CCC A
RUNNERS UP - HUNT END RANGERS

U9 GROUP C
CHAMPIONS - RUBERY JUNIORS
RUNNERS UP - ARDEN FOREST

U9 GROUP D
CHAMPIONS - CRUSADERS
RUNNERS UP - BEAUS TERRIERS

U9 GROUP E
CHAMPIONS - KINGS HEATH CONCORDE
RUNNERS UP - COLESHILL TOWN COLTS

U9 GROUP F
CHAMPIONS - ASTWOOD COLTS
RUNNERS UP - MOOR GREEN COLTS

U9 LEAGUE CUP
CHAMPIONS - MAYPOLE JUNIORS
RUNNERS UP - WHARFSIDE COLTS A

U9 OPEN CUP
SHARED - WHARFSIDE COLTS A & SMITHSWOOD