Central Warwickshire Youth Football League

News:



http://www.sci-footballfestivals.co.uk/

2006/2007

U9 GROUP A
CHAMPIONS - KINGFISHER COLTS
RUNNERS UP - MAYPOLE JUNIORS

U9 GROUP B
CHAMPIONS - HOLY NAME
RUNNERS UP - BROMFORD LIONS A

U9 GROUP C
CHAMPIONS - COLDLANDS COLTS REDS
RUNNERS UP - ASTWOOD COLTS A

U9 GROUP D
CHAMPIONS - REDDITCH TOWN
RUNNERS UP - ULVERLEY HAWKS REDS

U9 GROUP E
CHAMPIONS - LICKEY END
RUNNERS UP - HAMSTEAD DIAMONDS

U9 GROUP F
CHAMPIONS - PHOENIX UNITED
RUNNERS UP - SILVER STAR SPORTS

U9 GROUP G
CHAMPIONS - SHELDON WOOD ROYALS
RUNNERS UP - BOURNVILLE WARRIORS B    

U9 LEAGUE CUP
CHAMPIONS - BROMFORD LIONS A
RUNNERS UP - HOLY NAME

U9 LEAGUE SHIELD
CHAMPIONS - REDDITCH TOWN
RUNNERS UP - SHELDON WOOD ROYALS

U9 OPEN CUP
CHAMPIONS - KINGFISHER COLTS
RUNNERS UP - RUBERY JUNIORS
  UNDER 10'S
DIVISION D ALVECHURCH LIONS 

UNDER 11'S
OPEN CUP SHENLEY RADFORD
LEAGUE CUP CELTIC REDS
LEAGUE SHIELD HALESOWEN TOWN COLTS
PREMIER DIVISION CELTIC REDS
DIVISION ONE MAYPOLE UNITED
DIVISION TWO HALESOWEN TOWN COLTS
DIVISION THREE SOLIHULL SAINTS
DIVISION FOUR ALVECHURCH LIONS
DIVISION FIVE KINGS HEATH CONCORDE

UNDER 12'S
OPEN CUP BINBROOK
LEAGUE CUP BINBROOK
LEAGUE SHIELD PS BOYS
PREMIER DIVISION BINBROOK
DIVISION ONE MOOR GREEN COLTS
DIVISION TWO STUDLEY JUNIORS
DIVISION THREE PHOENIX UNITED
DIVISION FOUR CCC'S 2000
DIVISION FIVE REA VALLEY WARRIORS

UNDER 13'S
OPEN CUP SMITHSWOOD
LEAGUE CUP SMITHSWOOD
LEAGUE SHIELD NORTH B'HAM CELTIC
PREMIER DIVISION SMITHSWOOD
DIVISION ONE COLDLAND COLTS
DIVISION TWO WEST HAGLEY
DIVISION THREE PHOENIX UNITED
DIVISION FOUR PHOENIX BOROUGH
DIVISION FIVE NORTH B'HAM CELTIC

UNDER 14'S
OPEN CUP COLESHILL TOWN COLTS
LEAGUE CUP CADBURY ATHLETIC JUNIORS
LEAGUE SHIELD CRUSADERS
PREMIER DIVISION CADBURY ATHLETIC JUNIORS
DIVISION ONE OLTON RAVENS
DIVISION TWO DOSTHILL COLTS
DIVISION THREE PHOENIX UNITED
DIVISION FOUR LOCAL LEAGUES F.C.
DIVISION FIVE CONTNENTAL STAR

UNDER 15'S
OPEN CUP PHOENIX UNITED
LEAGUE CUP SOLIHULL JUNIORS
LEAGUE SHIELD SPORTING F.C.
PREMIER DIVISION SOLIHULL JUNIORS
DIVISION ONE CONTNENTAL STAR
DIVISION TWO ULVERLEY HAWKS
DIVISION THREE CRUSADERS
DIVISION FOUR BROMSGROVE TOWN COLTS
DIVISION FIVE KNOWLE LIONS

UNDER 16'S
OPEN CUP ARDEN FOREST
LEAGUE CUP LEAFIELD ATHLETIC
LEAGUE SHIELD BALLSALL & BERKSWELL
PREMIER DIVISION LEAFIELD ATHLETIC
DIVISION ONE CRUSADERS
DIVISION TWO GLADES UNITED
DIVISION THREE BINBROOK ATHLETIC
DIVISION FOUR AUSTIN SPORTS & SOCIAL