Central Warwickshire Youth Football League

News:



http://www.sci-footballfestivals.co.uk/

2007/2008

  UNDER 8'S
DIVISION 2 ALVECHURCH LIONS

U9 GROUP A
CHAMPIONS - PHOENIX RANGERS
RUNNERS UP - PHOENIX COLTS

U9 GROUP B
CHAMPIONS - WEST HAGLEY
RUNNERS UP - CCC

U9 GROUP C
CHAMPIONS - COFTON EAGLES
RUNNERS UP - BOLDMERE FALCONS

U9 GROUP D
CHAMPIONS - HALAS HAWKS EAST
RUNNERS UP - RUBERY

U9 GROUP E
CHAMPIONS - REDDITCH UNITED
RUNNERS UP - NORTH BIRMINGHAM CELTIC A

U9 GROUP F
CHAMPIONS - ULVERLEY HAWKS
RUNNERS UP - MOOR GREEN COLTS

U9 GROUP G
CHAMPIONS - KINGSHURST SPORTING CLUB B
RUNNERS UP - GLADES RANGERS    

U9 LEAGUE CUP
CHAMPIONS - PHOENIX RANGERS
RUNNERS UP - PHOENIX COLTS

U9 LEAGUE SHIELD
CHAMPIONS - HALAS HAWKS EAST
RUNNERS UP - RUBERY

U9 OPEN CUP
CHAMPIONS - PHOENIX RANGERS
RUNNERS UP - PHOENIX COLTS
  UNDER 10's
DIVISION F MOOR GREEN COLTS  

UNDER 11'S
OPEN CUP BLOSSOMFIELD
LEAGUE CUP BLOSSOMFIELD
LEAGUE SHIELD WYLDE GREEN WARRIORS
PREMIER DIVISION PHOENIX RANGERS
DIVISION ONE COLESHILL UNITED
DIVISION TWO WEST HAGLEY
DIVISION THREE WYLDE GREEN WARRIORS
DIVISION FOUR PHOENIX UNITED
DIVISION FIVE COLESHILL TOWN COLTS
DIVISION SIX KINGS HEATH CONCORDE
DIVISION SEVEN SILVER STAR SPORTS

UNDER 12'S
OPEN CUP SHENLEY RADFORD
LEAGUE CUP HALESOWEN TOWN COLTS
LEAGUE SHIELD PHOENIX BOROUGH
PREMIER DIVISION CADBURY ATHLETIC JUNIORS
DIVISION ONE HALESOWEN TOWN COLTS
DIVISION TWO PHOENIX UNITED
DIVISION THREE CALLOWBROOK SWIFTS
DIVISION FOUR WYCHALL WANDERERS A
DIVISION FIVE REDDITCH BOROUGH
DIVISION SIX PARKFIELD BOYS
DIVISION SEVEN OLTON RAVENS YOUTH

UNDER 13'S
OPEN CUP FECKENHAM JUNIORS
LEAGUE CUP PHOENIX UNITED
LEAGUE SHIELD CHELMSLEY TOWN YOUTH
PREMIER DIVISION BINBROOK F.C.
DIVISION ONE PHOENIX UNITED
DIVISION TWO CHELMSLEY TOWN YOUTH
DIVISION THREE CATSHILL F.C.
DIVISION FOUR PHOENIX BOROUGH
DIVISION FIVE CALLOWBROOK SWIFTS

UNDER 14'S
OPEN CUP WEST HAGLEY
LEAGUE CUP CRUSADERS
LEAGUE SHIELD PHOENIX BOROUGH
PREMIER DIVISION HOLY NAME
DIVISION ONE BOURNVILLE WARRIORS
DIVISION TWO NORTH B'HAM CELTIC
DIVISION THREE PHOENIX BOROUGH
DIVISION FOUR RUBERY JUNIORS
DIVISION FIVE WATER ORTON

UNDER 15'S
OPEN CUP SHENLEY RADFORD
LEAGUE CUP CADBURY ATHLETIC JNRS
LEAGUE SHIELD BOURNVILLE WARRIORS
PREMIER DIVISION ARDEN FOREST
DIVISION ONE CCC's 2000 F.C.
DIVISION TWO HUNT END RANGERS
DIVISION THREE LOCAL LEAGUES
DIVISION FOUR SPORTS CO
DIVISION FIVE MAHAL F.C.

UNDER 16'S
OPEN CUP SOLIHULL JUNIORS
LEAGUE CUP SOLIHULL JUNIORS
LEAGUE SHIELD CHELMSLEY TOWN YOUTH
PREMIER DIVISION SOLIHULL JUNIORS
DIVISION ONE CRUSADERS
DIVISION TWO KINGS NORTON
DIVISION THREE CHELMSLEY TOWN YOUTH
DIVISION FOUR NORTHFIELD TOWN COLTS`