Central Warwickshire Youth Football League

News:



http://www.sci-footballfestivals.co.uk/

2008/2009

U9 GROUP A
CHAMPIONS - REDDITCH BOROUGH
RUNNERS UP - SHENLEY RADFORD

U9 GROUP B
CHAMPIONS - VIKINGS A
RUNNERS UP - WYCHALL WANDERERS A

U9 GROUP C
CHAMPIONS - PHOENIX UNITED
RUNNERS UP - ARDEN FOREST

U9 GROUP D
CHAMPIONS - SOLIHULL SAINTS
RUNNERS UP - WYTHALL JUNIORS

U9 GROUP E
CHAMPIONS - BOURNVILLE WARRIORS
RUNNERS UP - BLOSSOMFIELD

U9 GROUP F
CHAMPIONS - MARSTON GREEN
RUNNERS UP - HIGHGATE UNITED YOUTH

U9 GROUP G
CHAMPIONS - KINGS NORTON KICKERS
RUNNERS UP - HALESOWEN TOWN COLTS

U9 LEAGUE CUP
CHAMPIONS - WYCHALL WANDERERS A
RUNNERS UP - BROMSGROVE TOWN

U9 LEAGUE SHIELD
CHAMPIONS - BARTLEY REDS
RUNNERS UP - KINGS NORTON KICKERS

U9 OPEN CUP
CHAMPIONS - ULVERLEY HAWKS
RUNNERS UP - LEAFIELD ATHLETIC
  UNDER 11'S
OPEN CUP CADBURY ATHLETIC JUNIORS
LEAGUE CUP CADBURY ATHLETIC JUNIORS
LEAGUE SHIELD MAYPOLE UNITED
PREMIER DIVISION CADBURY ATHLETIC JUNIORS
DIVISION ONE KINGSHURST SPORTING
DIVISION TWO MAYPOLE UNITED
DIVISION THREE ARDEN FOREST
DIVISION FOUR BROMSGROVE BLADES
DIVISION FIVE BALSALL & BERKSWELL HORNETS
DIVISION SIX BARTLEY REDS
  UNDER 12'S
OPEN CUP REDDITCH TOWN
LEAGUE CUP PHOENIX RANGERS
LEAGUE SHIELD RUBERY 'A'
PREMIER DIVISION REDDITCH TOWN
DIVISION ONE SHENLEY RADFORD
DIVISION TWO MAYPOLE JUNIORS
DIVISION THREE WYTHALL JUNIORS
DIVISION FOUR CATSHILL
DIVISION FIVE HIGHGATE
DIVISION SIX WYLDE GREEN WARRIORS 'A'
DIVISION SEVEN LOCAL LEAGUES
  UNDER 13'S
OPEN CUP LICKEY END
LEAGUE CUP CADBURY ATHLETIC JUNIORS
LEAGUE SHIELD KINGS HEATH CONCORDE
PREMIER DIVISION SHENLEY RADFORD
DIVISION ONE PHOENIX UNITED
DIVISION TWO SOLIHULL SAINTS
DIVISION THREE HEADLESS CROSS
DIVISION FOUR FOOTBALL FUTURES 'B'
DIVISION FIVE KINGSHURST SPORTING
DIVISION SIX CLASSIC XI
  UNDER 14'S
OPEN CUP FECKENHAM JUNIORS
LEAGUE CUP BINBROOK
LEAGUE SHIELD ARDEN FOREST
PREMIER DIVISION BINBROOK
DIVISION ONE CHELMSLEY TOWN YOUTH
DIVISION TWO BOLDMERE FALCONS
DIVISION THREE CALLOWBROOK SWIFTS
DIVISION FOUR CONTINENTAL STAR
DIVISION FIVE RACING BLYTHE
  UNDER 15'S
OPEN CUP CRUSADERS
LEAGUE CUP WYTHALL JUNIORS
LEAGUE SHIELD OLTON RAVENS
PREMIER DIVISION CRUSADERS
DIVISION ONE HALESOWEN TOWN
DIVISION TWO MILLPOOL
DIVISION THREE GREENLANDS F.C.
DIVISION FOUR LICKEY END
  UNDER 16'S
OPEN CUP SHENLEY RADFORD
LEAGUE CUP CHELMSLEY TOWN YOUTH
LEAGUE SHIELD KINGS HEATH SPORTS
PREMIER DIVISION SHENLEY RADFORD
DIVISION ONE KNOWLE ROBINS
DIVISION TWO KINGS HEATH SPORTS
DIVISION THREE URBAN YOUTH
DIVISION FOUR MARSTON GREEN
  UNDER 18'S
PREMIER DIVISION KINGS NORTON