Central Warwickshire Youth Football League

News:



http://www.sci-footballfestivals.co.uk/

2000/2001

U7 GROUP A

Winners - SHIRLEY TOWN COLTS

Runners Up - KNOWLE PANTHERS

 

U7 GROUP B

Winners - KINGFISHER COLTS

Runners Up - Smithswood

 

U7 LEAGUE CUP

Winners - SHIRLEY TOWN COLTS

Runners Up - OLTON RAVENS

 

U7 OPEN CUP

Winners - SMITHSWOOD

Runners Up - HUNT END RANGERS

 

U8 GROUP A

Winners - HEADLESS CROSSS

Runners Up - SHIRLEY TOWN COLTS

 

U8 GROUP B

Winners - MAYPOLE UNITED

Runners Up - LEAFIELD ATHLETIC

 

U8 GROUP C

Winners - COPPICE UNITED

Runners Up - SOLIHULL JUNIORS

 

U8 GROUP D

Winners - SMITHSWOOD

Runners Up - FECKENHAM JUNIORS

 

U8 LEAGUE CUP

Winners - SMITHSWOOD

Runners Up - COPPICE UNITED

 

U8 OPEN CUP

Winners - SHIRLEY TOWN COLTS

Runners Up - HEADLESS CROSS

 

U15 PREMIER DIVISION     P    W    D    L    F    A    PTS     

1  SPORTING F.C.                  23   21    1    1   93   22     64 

2  WALMLEY RANGERS           23   16    4    3   68   31     52 

3  BEACON COLTS                 18   16    0    2   58   13     48 

4  CHELMSLEY TOWN YOUTH  25   13    3    9   49   45     42 

5  HALESOWEN TOWN COLTS 24   13    2    9   62   53     41 

6  SHENLEY RADFORD            22   12    3    7   55   34     39 

7  C.C.C.'S                            26   12    1   13   58   45     37 

8  LYNDON COLTS                 22   11    1   10   61   40     34 

9  KENILWORTH WARDENS    25   11    1   13   34   53     34 

10 ARDEN FOREST                25    9    0   16   40   72     27 

11 COLDLAND COLTS            26    8    3   15   37   71     27 

12 MOOR GREEN COLTS        23    5    1   17   34   76     16 

13 BARTLEY GREEN YOUTH    20    3    2   15   34   63     11 

14 KINGS HEATH CONCORDE 24    2    0   22   22   87      6 

 

U15 DIVISION ONE              P    W    D    L    F    A    PTS     

1  SUTTON TOWN BOYS         25   25    0    0  171   35     75 

2  REDDITCH UNITED            24   16    2    6   94   52     50 

3  FECKENHAM JUNIORS        26   13    4    9   79   80     43 

4  BROMSGROVE TOWN F.C.   24   12    4    8   64   61     40 

5  HIGHGATE COLTS              26   11    5   10   81   72     38 

6  RUBERY JUNIORS              25   11    3   11   70   60     36 

7  KINGFISHER COLTS           26   10    6   10   66   65     36 

8  BORDESLEY ROVERS          26    9    6   11   59   59     33 

9  BOLDMERE SS FALCONS     26    8    8   10   94  101     32 

10 HOBS MOAT FALCONS       26    9    3   14   50   64     30 

11 ARDEN FOREST RANGERS  25    8    6   11   41   65     30 

12 LAKESIDE F.C.                  26    8    4   14   61  104     28 

13 SOLIHULL COLTS              25    7    3   15   41   75     24 

14 OLTON RAVENS COLTS      26    3    2   21   36  114     11 

 

U15 DIVISION TWO                  P    W    D    L    F    A    PTS     

1   MAHAL WARRIORS                 23   18    0    5  108   57     54 

2   MARSTON GREEN ATHLETIC    24   16    4    4  102   48     52 

3   CADBURY ATHLETIC JUNIORS 23   14    4    5   72   43     46 

4   KINGS HEATH CONCORDE 97 24   13    1   10   64   41     40 

5   MAYPOLE JUNIORS                24   11    5    8   72   55     38 

6   BOURNVILLE SOCIAL F.C.      21   11    3    7   70   45     36 

7   ULVERLEY HAWKS                 21   10    4    7   58   53     34 

8   CASTLE BROMWICH ALBION  20   10    1    9   81   77     31 

9   OLTON RAVENS                    24    7    5   12   60   74     26 

10 KINGS NORTON F.C.              22    7    4   11   55  108     25 

11 BEACON COLTS 95                24    5    2   17   58   90     17 

12 MARSTON GREEN                  24    4    3   17   57  101     15 

13 CASTLE COUNTY                   24    4    2   18   42  107     14 

 

U15 DIVISION THREE               P    W    D    L    F    A    PTS     

1   SMITHSWOOD F.C.                22   21    0    1  127   25     63 

2   KINGSTANDING UNITED         23   14    6    3   94   37     48 

3   CORONATION STAR                24   13    3    8   98   81     42 

4   WATER ORTON WANDERERS   20   12    3    5   79   50     39 

5   BINBROOK F.C.                      24   12    2   10  109   70     38 

6   EVESHAM COLTS                    19   12    1    6   92   34     37 

7   HIGHFIELD HOTSPUR             24   11    3   10   70   55     36 

8   CHURCHILL UNITED               24    8    6   10   80   72     30 

9   AUSTIN SPORTS & SOCIAL     24    9    1   14   68   98     28 

10 LEAFIELD ATHLETIC               20    8    2   10   59   61     26 

11 CHADWICK END COLTS          21    8    2   11   65   71     26 

12 CASTLE BROMWICH COLTS     22    2    1   19   45  121      7 

13 BARNFORD RANGERS               0    0    0    0     0     0      0 

14 HOBS MOAT COLTS                23    0    0   23    9  220      0